Nassau County  »  11801  »  Carl St  »  43 Carl St

43 Carl Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

43 Carl Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Carl Street, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Carl Street, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-9401-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

Current property tax $24,770

Lot & Building Information for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

Building sqft 8,010
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.356
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,010 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1958 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 8,010 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
M1-M1 500 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

How many square feet does 43 Carl Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 have?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 43 Carl Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 8,010 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43 Carl Street, Hicksville, NY 11801?

43 Carl Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $314,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/15/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Deed
12/28/2011 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Deed
04/02/2003 - D
04/18/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $24,770
Tax class
Market value $314,600
Assessed value $3,146
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $314,600 $3,146 787.359 $24,770 +4.49%
2025 $314,600 $3,146 753.507 $23,705 +3.49%
2024 $314,580 $3,146 728.071 $22,905 -4.63%
2023 $314,600 $3,146 763.43 $24,018 -6.73%
2022 $314,600 $3,146 818.478 $25,749 -15.35%

Permits for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 43 Carl Street, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Railroad Ln, Hicksville 47,208 08/01/2002 $700,000
380-396 Woodbury Rd, Hicksville 2,756