Nassau County  »  11801  »  Old Country Rd  »  313 Old Country Rd

313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-44-360

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Sale date 12/07/2020
Sale price $2,440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,388

Lot & Building Information for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 10,284
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.33
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,284 Office bldg lr 1-3s C+ 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 5,142 Multi-use office Central
01-01 5,142 Offices Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 10,284 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,262,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2020 $2,440,000
11/17/2020 $2,440,000
04/13/2016 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/28/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and financing statement)
01/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/07/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/17/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/13/2016 - D
04/29/2016 - R
Deed
08/17/2007 - D
10/17/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $99,388
Tax class
Market value $1,262,300
Assessed value $12,623
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,262,300 $12,623 787.359 $99,388 -25.38%
2025 $1,767,700 $17,677 753.507 $133,197 +6.61%
2024 $1,716,100 $17,161 728.071 $124,944 +5.09%
2023 $1,716,100 $17,161 763.43 $118,897 -15.35%
2022 $1,716,100 $17,161 818.478 $140,459 -15.98%

Permits for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 313 Old Country Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 West Ave, Hicksville 1,320 11/03/1992 $147,500
99 West Ave, Hicksville 1,482 05/12/2000 $305,000