Nassau County  »  11801  »  Newbridge Rd  »  199 Newbridge Rd

199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-76-141

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Sale date 07/17/2019
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,668

Lot & Building Information for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,247
Building class Converted Residence - Primary Use Residential (483.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,247 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $549, the tax amount paid for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $12,855.

When was 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold?

199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 04/30/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2019 $655,000

Title Documents for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/30/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Deed
04/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/22/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
07/17/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Deed
07/17/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/12/2002 - D
01/18/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,855
Current property tax $12,668
Tax class
Market value $549,000
Assessed value $549
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $549,000 $549 2341.597 $12,855 +1.25%
2025 $558,000 $558 2275.276 $12,696 -11.18%
2024 $600,000 $590 2422.784 $14,294 -8.25%
2023 $612,000 $612 2545.581 $15,579 -8.28%
2022 $600,000 $600 2830.865 $16,985 -9.74%

Permits for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Newbridge Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.20
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.37
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.37
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.45
Carousel Day School NR Private PK, K-1 71 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.20
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.30
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.37
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.45