Nassau County  »  11801  »  Robin CT  »  7 Robin CT

7 Robin Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

7 Robin Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Robin Court, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Robin Court, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-78-287

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville

Tax class
Current property tax $11,380

Lot & Building Information for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,814
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.168
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Robin Court, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville, NY 11801?

7 Robin Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Robin Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $515, the tax amount paid for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $12,059.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/31/2018 - D
06/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,059
Current property tax $11,380
Tax class
Market value $515,000
Assessed value $515
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,000 $536 2275.276 $12,195 -7.30%
2024 $570,000 $543 2422.784 $13,156 -5.17%
2023 $545,000 $545 2545.581 $13,873 -14.02%
2022 $570,000 $570 2830.865 $16,136 -8.04%
2021 $538,000 $538 3261.318 $17,546 +134.94%

Permits for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Robin Court, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.26
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.44
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.44
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.45
Carousel Day School NR Private PK, K-1 71 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.26
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.29
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.44
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.45
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.57