Nassau County  »  11801  »  1st St  »  123 1st St

123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 1st Street, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-85-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 1st Street, Hicksville

Sale date 12/29/2015
Sale price $312,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,079

Lot & Building Information for 123 1st Street, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,597
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 123 1st Street, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 123 1st Street, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 1st Street, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801?

123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,597 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $644, the tax amount paid for 123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $15,079.

When was 123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 12/29/2015 for $312,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 1st Street, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 1st Street, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2015 $312,000
09/30/1998 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 1st Street, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 1st Street, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/14/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
12/29/2015 - D
02/01/2016 - R
Deed
09/30/1998 - D
01/08/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 1st Street, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 123 1st Street, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,080
Tax class
Market value $644,000
Assessed value $644
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 123 1st Street, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 1st Street, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $652,000 $652 2275.276 $14,835 -12.65%
2024 $729,000 $701 2422.784 $16,984 -3.45%
2023 $691,000 $691 2545.581 $17,590 -14.76%
2022 $729,000 $729 2830.865 $20,637 -17.18%
2021 $764,000 $764 3261.318 $24,916 +67.14%

Permits for 123 1st Street, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 123 1st Street, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 1st Street, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 1st Street, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.11
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.28
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.28
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.39
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.11
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.11
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.28