Santa Clara County  »  4453 N 1st St

4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 015-39-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose

Sale date 06/30/2020
Sale price $173,538,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,141,911

Lot & Building Information for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose

Building sqft 184,351
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 7.21
Lot sqft 314,067
Units 1
Year built 2018
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 184,351 square feet and a current price per square foot of $941.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95134?

4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $97,308,152.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2020 $173,538,000

Title Documents for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2026 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
11/08/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
09/27/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/27/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/30/2020 Grant Deed
06/29/2020 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,141,911
Market value $97,308,152

Assessment History for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $97,308,152 1.1735 $1,141,911 +7.79%
2024-2025 $90,017,797 1.1769 $1,059,419 +0.94%
2023-2024 $88,252,743 1.1893 $1,049,590 +1.56%
2022-2023 $86,522,298 1.1944 $1,033,422 +0.25%
2021-2022 $84,825,783 1.2152 $1,030,803 +155.81%

Permits for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/04/2025
12/12/2024
06/28/2022
01/09/2020
12/16/2016
05/26/2015
Unlock the permit history for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4453 North 1st Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map