Santa Clara County  »  122 Sylvia Ave

122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 083-11-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas

Sale date 04/06/2023
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,776

Lot & Building Information for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas

Building sqft 738
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,450
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035?

122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $858,330.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2023 $825,000

Title Documents for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2023 Grant Deed
01/10/2022 Grant Deed
01/10/2022 Grant Deed
01/10/2022 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,776
Market value $858,330

Assessment History for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $858,330 1.1389 $9,776 +1.67%
2024-2025 $841,500 1.1426 $9,615 +694.97%
2023-2024 $104,086 1.162 $1,209 +0.45%
2022-2023 $102,046 1.1799 $1,204 +1.44%
2021-2022 $100,046 1.1861 $1,187 +1.82%

Permits for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/21/2023
08/17/2023
04/30/2021
09/19/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Sylvia Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.