Santa Clara County  »  120 Corning Ave

120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 083-11-104

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas

Sale date 11/15/2018
Sale price $1,145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,914

Lot & Building Information for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas

Building class Convalescent Hospitals; Skilled Nursing Facilities (75)
Acreage 0.53

Other Property Data for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,889,944, the tax amount paid for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $32,913.

When was 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 11/15/2018 for $1,145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2018 $1,145,000

Title Documents for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2018 Grant Deed
11/15/2018 Order
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,914
Market value $2,889,944

Assessment History for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,889,944 1.1389 $32,914 +1.67%
2024-2025 $2,833,279 1.1426 $32,373 +0.30%
2023-2024 $2,777,725 1.162 $32,277 +0.45%
2022-2023 $2,723,260 1.1799 $32,132 +1.47%
2021-2022 $2,669,863 1.1861 $31,667 +1.79%

Permits for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/12/2025
03/03/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Corning Avenue, Milpitas