475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas |
| Alternate address(es) | 501 Sycamore Dr 525 Sycamore Dr |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 083-31-001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
| Sale date | 02/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $60,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $722,796 |
Lot & Building Information for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 217,937 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 14.122
|
| Lot sqft | 615,154 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 217,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.
What is the market value of 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?The current market value is $63,464,400.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/30/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
State-of-the-art industrial/advanced manufacturing building planned; Completion by Q2-2025; 12,000sf office; 40' Clear height; ESFR sprinkler system; LEED silver; Frontage & visibility on Hwy 880.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Floor | Manufacturing | Listing price not available | 294,000 | Steve Horton Kelly Yoder Erik Hallgrimson |
Past Sales & Property History for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $722,796 |
| Market value | $63,464,400 |
Assessment History for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $63,464,400 | 1.1389 | $722,796 | +0.50% |
| 2024-2025 | $62,944,200 | 1.1426 | $719,200 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $61,710,000 | 1.162 | $717,070 | +22.35% |
| 2022-2023 | $49,674,000 | 1.1799 | $586,104 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $48,700,000 | 1.1861 | $577,631 | +29.51% |
Permits for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AH (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas
Here are the neighbors for 475 Sycamore Drive, Milpitas.