Santa Clara County  »  1701 McCarthy Blvd

1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 083-31-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 09/30/2025
Sale price $13,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $116,318

Lot & Building Information for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 33,684
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.5
Lot sqft 108,900
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 33,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $390.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,213,151.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2025 $13,150,000

Title Documents for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2025 Termination
10/10/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/30/2025 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/30/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/30/2025 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $116,318
Market value $10,213,151

Assessment History for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,213,151 1.1389 $116,318 +1.67%
2024-2025 $10,012,894 1.1426 $114,407 +0.30%
2023-2024 $9,816,563 1.162 $114,068 +0.45%
2022-2023 $9,624,083 1.1799 $113,555 +1.47%
2021-2022 $9,435,376 1.1861 $111,913 +1.79%

Permits for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/04/2025
01/21/2025
11/18/2024
08/07/2023
06/26/2023
10/21/2022
03/22/2022
10/27/2021
06/08/2021
06/08/2021
Unlock the permit history for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.