Santa Clara County  »  1418 Currant Rd

1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 10349
Parcel ID 086-96-143

Sales & Tax Overview for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas

Property tax $10,683

Lot & Building Information for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.013

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential - Very High Density (R4)

Other Property Data for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $938,046, the tax amount paid for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $10,683.

When was 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/10/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2026 Grant Deed
08/28/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,683
Market value $938,046

Assessment History for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $938,046 1.1389 $10,683 +1.67%
2024-2025 $919,654 1.1426 $10,508 +0.30%
2023-2024 $901,622 1.162 $10,477 +0.45%
2022-2023 $883,944 1.1799 $10,430 +1.47%
2021-2022 $866,612 1.1861 $10,279 +1.79%

Permits for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/13/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1418 Currant Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Stratford School NR Private PK, K-8 0.32
Stratford School NR Private PK, K-8 0.32
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0.33
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0.33
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Stratford School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32