Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Circuit Way  »  394 Circuit Way

394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 10326
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 160-88-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View

Sale date 11/25/2019
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,744

Lot & Building Information for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.014 i
Year built 2018

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View

When was 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 built?

394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2018.

What is the assessed value of 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,443,608, the tax amount paid for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $16,744.

When was 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 11/25/2019 for $1,320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2019 $1,320,000

Title Documents for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2019 Agreement
11/25/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
11/25/2019 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,744
Market value $1,443,608

Assessment History for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,443,608 1.1599 $16,744 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,415,302 1.1576 $16,384 +3.09%
2023-2024 $1,360,000 1.1686 $15,893 -1.74%
2022-2023 $1,360,346 1.189 $16,175 +10.36%
2021-2022 $1,239,000 1.1829 $14,656 -7.24%

Permits for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Circuit Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.48
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.53
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.63
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.72
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.53