Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Stone Ave  »  2175 Stone Ave

2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 456-20-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 03/30/2021
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,442

Lot & Building Information for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 19,854
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.94
Lot sqft 40,946
Units 11
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17030

Other Property Data for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 has a total of 19,854 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125?

2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,870,944.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

No photo available
2175 Stone Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/10/2021
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 0.94 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#8 Warehouse/Distribution $1.64/Sqft/Year 1,685 Derik Benson
#9 Warehouse/Distribution $1.64/Sqft/Year 1,685 Derik Benson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2175 Stone Avenue
2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose
Property Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 3370 Sqft
Price $1.64/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2021 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/19/2026 Reconveyance
02/02/2026 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/25/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
03/30/2021 Grant Deed
11/25/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/01/2029
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,442
Market value $4,870,944

Assessment History for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,870,944 1.2614 $61,442 +1.47%
2024-2025 $4,775,436 1.268 $60,553 +0.56%
2023-2024 $4,681,800 1.2862 $60,217 +2.41%
2022-2023 $4,590,000 1.281 $58,798 +40.26%
2021-2022 $3,184,724 1.3163 $41,921 +1.90%

Permits for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,419
Median age 41
Average household income $248,721
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 20,779
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,787,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,286,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 2175 Stone Avenue, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2185 Stone, San Jose 80,104