Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Daylight Way  »  2920 Daylight Way

2920 Daylight Way, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

2920 Daylight Way, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2920 Daylight Way, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 456-41-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose

Property tax $9,495

Lot & Building Information for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.393 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Industrial (HI)
School district 17030

Other Property Data for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose

What is the market value of 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose, CA 95111?

The current market value is $752,706.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,495
Market value $752,706

Assessment History for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $752,706 1.2614 $9,495 +1.47%
2024-2025 $737,948 1.268 $9,357 +0.56%
2023-2024 $723,479 1.2862 $9,305 +2.41%
2022-2023 $709,294 1.281 $9,086 -0.73%
2021-2022 $695,387 1.3163 $9,153 +1.89%

Permits for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2920 Daylight Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary School 2 Public K-6 414 0.62
KIPP Heritage Academy 8 Charter 5-8 447 0.74
Rocketship Rising Stars 9 Charter K-5 593 0.88
Los Arboles Elementary School 6 Public K-3 188 1.01
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 521 1.06

Nearest middle schools

KIPP Heritage Academy 8 Charter 5-8 447 0.74
Lairon College Preparatory Academy 2 Public 4-8 315 1.16