San Diego County  »  92086  »  Route 79  »  35101 Route 79

35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs
Alternate address(es) 35109 Route 79
Zip code 92086
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs

Sale date 10/10/2022
Sale price $599,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,608

Lot & Building Information for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.667
Units 2
Year built 1939

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs

• • Improvements for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs

How many sq. ft. does 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086 has a total of 2,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086?

35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $623,199.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2022 $599,000

Title Documents for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/10/2022
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs

Access detailed property tax data for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, CA 92086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,608
Market value $623,199

Assessment History for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $623,199 1.0603 $6,608 +6.31%
2024-2025 $610,980 1.0173 $6,215 +1.94%
2023-2024 $599,000 1.0179 $6,097 +302.46%
2022-2023 $148,662 1.0191 $1,515 +1.96%
2021-2022 $145,748 1.01944 $1,486 -0.15%

Permits for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs

The complete history of permits filed for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35101 Route 79, Warner Springs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

California Pacific Charter Schools - San Diego 6 Charter K-12 1,133 7.62
Warner Elementary School 3 Public K-6 109 7.71

Nearest middle schools

Warner Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 94 7.71

Nearest high schools