San Diego County  »  4205 Calle Del Rio

4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood San Luis Rey

Sales & Tax Overview for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside

Sale date 07/27/2018
Sale price $672,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,373

Lot & Building Information for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,395
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.113
Units 1
Year built 2018

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-H)

Other Property Data for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, CA 92057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, CA 92057 has a total of 2,395 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, CA 92057?

4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $749,317.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2018 $672,000

Title Documents for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/27/2018
08/15/2017
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,373
Market value $749,317

Assessment History for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $749,317 1.1174 $8,373 +1.94%
2024-2025 $734,626 1.1181 $8,214 +3.17%
2023-2024 $720,222 1.1054 $7,961 +1.53%
2022-2023 $706,101 1.1105 $7,841 -0.40%
2021-2022 $692,257 1.13721 $7,872 +2.16%

Permits for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4205 Calle Del Rio, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools