Nassau County  »  11801  »  Old Country Rd E  »  319 Old Country Rd E

319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-27-131

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville

Sale date 10/06/2008
Sale price $304,900
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,342

Lot & Building Information for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,109
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.124
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, NY 11801?

319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,109 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399, the tax amount paid for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $9,342.

When was 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold?

319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 04/05/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2008 $304,900
04/15/2008 $463,200
07/31/2006 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/01/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
04/05/2021 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Deed
10/06/2008 - D
10/31/2008 - R
Deed
04/15/2008 - D
10/31/2008 - R
Deed
04/15/2008 - D
05/06/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/31/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed
09/08/2005 - D
09/21/2005 - R
Deed
04/08/1996 - D
05/17/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,343
Tax class
Market value $399,000
Assessed value $399
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $399,000 $399 2341.597 $9,343 +1.64%
2025 $404,000 $404 2275.276 $9,192 -7.01%
2024 $434,357 $408 2422.784 $9,885 -10.53%
2023 $434,000 $434 2545.581 $11,048 -10.08%
2022 $434,000 $434 2830.865 $12,286 -9.88%

Permits for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Old Country Rd E, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Street School 5 Public K-5 398 0.48
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.53
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.53
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.73
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.53
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.73
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.95
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.95