Nassau County  »  11801  »  E Old Country Rd  »  307 E Old Country Rd

307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-27-238

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville

Sale date 04/15/2019
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,333

Lot & Building Information for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,967
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.211
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,967 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487, the tax amount paid for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $11,403.

When was 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 04/15/2019 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2019 $525,000
10/31/2003 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/30/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/26/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/23/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/02/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/15/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
04/15/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/26/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/31/2003 - D
11/10/2003 - R
Deed
03/28/1996 - D
09/27/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,404
Current property tax $11,333
Tax class
Market value $487,000
Assessed value $487
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $487,000 $487 2341.597 $11,404 +2.28%
2025 $490,000 $490 2275.276 $11,149 -9.42%
2024 $508,000 $508 2422.784 $12,308 -7.38%
2023 $522,000 $522 2545.581 $13,288 -7.60%
2022 $508,000 $508 2830.865 $14,381 -16.01%

Permits for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 East Old Country Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Street School 5 Public K-5 398 0.45
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.57
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.57
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.69
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.57
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.69
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.90