Nassau County  »  11801  »  S Broadway  »  414 S Broadway

414 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 South Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-30-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 02/19/1993
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,007

Lot & Building Information for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing with Any Multiple Use or Multi-Purpose Building (480.84)
Acreage 0.246

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 South Broadway, Hicksville

What is the assessed value of 414 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,033, the tax amount paid for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $16,007.

When was 414 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

414 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 02/19/1993 for $820,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/1993 $820,000

Title Documents for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/23/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/26/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/26/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
02/19/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,007
Market value $203,300
Assessed value $2,033
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $203,300 $2,033 787.359 $16,007 +5.90%
2025 $203,300 $2,033 753.507 $15,115 +9.50%
2024 $203,300 $2,033 728.071 $13,804 +1.19%
2023 $203,300 $2,033 763.43 $13,642 -18.01%
2022 $203,300 $2,033 818.478 $16,640 -0.07%

Permits for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 South Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.20
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 0.20
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.66
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.66
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.49
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.66
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.69