330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 52-71-703 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa
Lot & Building Information for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 2,608 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainedge UFSD |
Other Property Data for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa
330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,608 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $689, the tax amount paid for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $22,675.
When was 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 01/28/2005 for $652,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2005 | $652,600 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $22,675 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $689,000 |
| Assessed value | $689 |
Assessment History for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $689,000 | $689 | 3291.003 | $22,675 | +4.34% |
| 2025 | $676,000 | $676 | 3214.747 | $21,732 | -8.24% |
| 2024 | $733,029 | $685 | 3457.576 | $23,684 | -11.86% |
| 2023 | $733,000 | $733 | 3665.913 | $26,871 | -11.22% |
| 2022 | $733,000 | $733 | 4129.183 | $30,267 | -11.23% |
Permits for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 A N Rutherford Avenue, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.31 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.31 |
| Albany Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 507 | 0.66 |
| The Hagedorn Little Village School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 268 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|