4 Relda Street, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
4 Relda Street, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Relda Street, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-42-103 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Relda Street, Plainview
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 4 Relda Street, Plainview
| Building sqft | 1,021 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Relda Street, Plainview
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Relda Street, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Relda Street, Plainview
4 Relda Street, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,021 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Relda Street, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $414, the tax amount paid for 4 Relda Street, Plainview, NY 11803 is $12,651.
When was 4 Relda Street, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?4 Relda Street, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 01/30/2018.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Relda Street, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Relda Street, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Relda Street, Plainview
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Relda Street, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Relda Street, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $12,652 |
| Current property tax | $12,407 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $414,000 |
| Assessed value | $414 |
Assessment History for 4 Relda Street, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Relda Street, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426,000 | $426 | 2970.267 | $12,653 | -10.74% |
| 2024 | $446,000 | $446 | 3178.305 | $14,175 | -1.14% |
| 2023 | $429,000 | $429 | 3342.412 | $14,339 | -13.26% |
| 2022 | $446,000 | $446 | 3706.543 | $16,531 | -13.06% |
| 2021 | $452,000 | $452 | 4206.654 | $19,014 | +68.24% |
Permits for 4 Relda Street, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Relda Street, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Relda Street, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Relda Street, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.13 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.13 |
| Pasadena Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 439 | 0.53 |
| East Street School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 398 | 0.72 |
| Stratford Road School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 626 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.13 |
| St Ignatius Loyola School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 226 | 1.09 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 1.29 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 1.31 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.33 | |
| Long Island Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 1.65 |
| Hicksville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,852 | 1.74 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 2.01 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Relda Street, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 4 Relda Street, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Relda St, Plainview | 1,201 | 04/05/1999 | |
| 10 Relda St, Plainview | 1,031 | 03/29/2018 | $509,000 |
| 16 Relda St, Plainview | 2,369 | 07/25/2022 | $1,170,000 |
| 18 Relda St, Plainview | 2,112 | 06/10/2013 | $535,000 |
| 126 Manor St, Plainview | 1,592 | 08/29/2002 | $435,000 |
| 61 Blanche St, Plainview | 1,680 | 02/15/2023 | $700,000 |
| 57 Blanche St, Plainview | 1,520 | 11/14/1996 | $257,000 |
| 51 Blanche St, Plainview | 1,386 | 08/26/2015 | $500,000 |
| 6 Relda St, Plainview | 2,240 | 05/27/2020 | $845,000 |
| 7 Sunrise St, Plainview | 1,348 | 01/11/2020 | |
| 12 Relda St, Plainview | 1,952 | 05/04/2010 | |
| 59 Blanche St, Plainview | 1,717 | 10/20/1997 | $253,000 |
| 55 Blanche St, Plainview | 1,392 | 12/26/1996 | $266,000 |
| 3 Sunrise St, Plainview | 2,424 | 11/26/2019 | $735,000 |
| 124 Manor St, Plainview | 1,432 | ||
| 14 Relda St, Plainview | 1,021 | 11/20/2017 | |
| 64 Sunrise St, Plainview | 1,392 | 11/28/2012 | $450,000 |
| 128 Manor St, Plainview | 1,400 | 08/01/2025 | $950,000 |
| 5 Sunrise St, Plainview | 1,922 | 08/11/2009 | $405,000 |
| 53 Blanche St, Plainview | 1,386 | 08/30/2019 | $650,000 |