Nassau County  »  11030  »  Longridge Rd  »  22 Longridge Rd

22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-27-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset

Sale date 08/12/2003
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,892

Lot & Building Information for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,642
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.25
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,642 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $880, the tax amount paid for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $26,892.

When was 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 08/12/2003 for $665,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2003 $665,000

Title Documents for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/12/2003 - D
11/18/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,892
Tax class
Market value $880,000
Assessed value $880
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $880,000 $880 2970.267 $26,138 -6.55%
2024 $880,000 $880 3178.305 $27,969 -8.35%
2023 $913,000 $913 3342.412 $30,516 -6.44%
2022 $880,000 $880 3706.543 $32,618 -13.17%
2021 $893,000 $893 4206.654 $37,565 +89.43%

Permits for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Longridge Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.18
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 1.22
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 1.31
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.37

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.18
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.53