Nassau County  »  90 Country Dr

90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Country Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-47-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Country Drive, Plainview

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,444

Lot & Building Information for 90 Country Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 1,882
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.196
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 90 Country Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 90 Country Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Country Drive, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $669, the tax amount paid for 90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 is $20,444.

When was 90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 07/28/2022 for $925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Country Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Country Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $925,000
11/20/2014 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Country Drive, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Country Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/28/2022 - D
08/11/2022 - R
Deed
07/28/2022 - D
08/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/22/2016 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed
11/20/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Country Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,444
Tax class
Market value $669,000
Assessed value $669
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 90 Country Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Country Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $669,000 $669 3055.951 $20,444 +3.35%
2025 $666,000 $666 2970.267 $19,782 -11.46%
2024 $703,101 $703 3178.305 $22,343 +0.37%
2023 $666,000 $666 3342.412 $22,260 -14.57%
2022 $703,000 $703 3706.543 $26,057 -9.97%

Permits for 90 Country Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Country Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Country Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Country Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.37
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.52
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.59
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.61

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.52
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.59
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.61