7 Laura Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
7 Laura Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Laura Lane, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 13-51-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
| Building sqft | 1,847 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.153 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 3/4 Bsmt |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
7 Laura Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,847 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Laura Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $601, the tax amount paid for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 is $18,366.
When was 7 Laura Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Laura Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 07/28/2017 for $710,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $18,366 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $601,000 |
| Assessed value | $601 |
Assessment History for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600,000 | $600 | 2970.267 | $17,822 | -9.27% |
| 2024 | $649,000 | $618 | 3178.305 | $19,642 | -7.31% |
| 2023 | $634,000 | $634 | 3342.412 | $21,191 | -11.91% |
| 2022 | $649,000 | $649 | 3706.543 | $24,055 | -18.77% |
| 2021 | $704,000 | $704 | 4206.654 | $29,615 | +95.62% |
Permits for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus | NR | Private | PK-6 | 142 | 0.25 |
| Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus | NR | Private | PK-6 | 142 | 0.25 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.46 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.48 | |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.46 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.48 | |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 0.61 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.78 | |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 1.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.48 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 0.72 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.78 | |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 1.66 |
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 2.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 7 Laura Lane, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Netto Ln, Plainview | 1,415 | 10/11/2016 | $630,000 |
| 11 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,925 | 09/28/2007 | $615,000 |
| 17 Netto Ln, Plainview | 1,415 | 04/27/2018 | $644,000 |
| 27 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,769 | 10/18/2018 | $585,000 |
| 5 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,415 | 10/23/2025 | |
| 23 Netto Ln, Plainview | 1,843 | 11/10/2025 | |
| 17 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,841 | 08/29/2017 | $670,000 |
| 15 Netto Ln, Plainview | 1,415 | 09/27/2013 | $480,000 |
| 21 Netto Ln, Plainview | 1,700 | 06/02/2011 | $570,000 |
| 29 Laura Ln, Plainview | 2,586 | 01/29/2004 | $605,000 |
| 3 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,817 | ||
| 1 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,415 | 11/20/2014 | $649,000 |
| 67 Country Dr, Plainview | 1,415 | 09/23/2024 | $820,000 |
| 9 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,415 | 04/26/2023 | |
| 23 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,898 | 10/08/2020 | $760,000 |
| 15 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,626 | 08/23/2013 | $550,000 |
| 21 Laura Ln, Plainview | 2,058 | 10/23/2023 | $253,666 |
| 25 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,939 | 08/06/2005 | |
| 11 Netto Ln, Plainview | 1,436 | 05/17/2019 | $689,888 |
| 19 Laura Ln, Plainview | 1,769 | 08/27/2003 | $515,000 |