Nassau County  »  16 Robin CT

16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Robin Court, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-56-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Robin Court, Plainview

Sale date 11/05/2021
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,155

Lot & Building Information for 16 Robin Court, Plainview

Building sqft 1,810
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.241
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Attic Partial
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 16 Robin Court, Plainview

• • Improvements for 16 Robin Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Robin Court, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803?

16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $725, the tax amount paid for 16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803 is $22,155.

When was 16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 11/05/2021 for $980,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Robin Court, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Robin Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2021 $980,000
04/09/2001 $332,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Robin Court, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Robin Court, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/10/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/16/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/16/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/05/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
11/05/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/06/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
03/28/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/09/2001 - D
04/19/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Robin Court, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Robin Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $22,156
Tax class
Market value $725,000
Assessed value $725
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 16 Robin Court, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Robin Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,000 $725 2970.267 $21,534 -6.55%
2024 $725,030 $725 3178.305 $23,043 -4.91%
2023 $725,000 $725 3342.412 $24,232 -9.82%
2022 $725,000 $725 3706.543 $26,872 -9.90%
2021 $709,000 $709 4206.654 $29,825 +71.04%

Permits for 16 Robin Court, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Robin Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Robin Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Robin Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.43
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 0.57
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.60
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.60
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.65
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.75