Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 8th St  »  101 NW 8th St

101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Overtown
Parcel ID 0131370380040

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Property tax $354,983

Lot & Building Information for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 56,705
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.027
Year built 2019
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33136 have?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 56,705 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33136?

101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,760,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Lyric Point
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/13/2018
Last updated 08/11/2025
Lot size 2.03 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Alfredo Riascos
Emilia Howard
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office $65/Sqft/Year 2,500 Alfredo Riascos
Emilia Howard
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Lyric Point
Lyric Point
101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2500 Sqft
Price $65/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/15/2020 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/26/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/19/2018 - D
09/24/2018 - R
Easement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $354,983
Market value $17,760,000
Assessed value $17,760,000

Assessment History for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,760,000 $17,760,000 19.9878 $354,983 +2.29%
2024 $17,760,000 $17,107,750 20.0332 $347,029 -4.94%
2023 $17,760,000 $17,760,000 20.5564 $365,082 +3.56%
2022 $17,100,000 $17,100,000 20.6152 $352,520 -11.75%
2021 $18,800,000 $18,800,000 21.2466 $399,436 -8.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,545
Median age 36.4
Average household income $66,516
Family households 42.0%
Occupied housing units 7,252
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 2.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $334,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 101 Northwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price