3711 Park Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information
3711 Park Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3711 Park Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33133 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Southwest Coconut Grove |
| Parcel ID | 0141290150045 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 06/18/2025 |
| Sale price | $9,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $41,171 |
Lot & Building Information for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 7,514 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) |
| Acreage | 0.424 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3711 Park Avenue, Miami
This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 3711 Park Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 7,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,304.
What is the market value of 3711 Park Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?The current market value is $2,822,850.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 | $9,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $41,171 |
| Market value | $2,822,850 |
| Assessed value | $1,680,836 |
Assessment History for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822,850 | $1,680,836 | 19.9878 | $41,171 | +19.33% |
| 2024 | $2,117,138 | $1,528,033 | 20.0332 | $34,501 | +4.18% |
| 2023 | $2,070,090 | $1,389,121 | 20.5564 | $33,117 | +20.30% |
| 2022 | $1,489,838 | $1,262,838 | 20.6152 | $27,529 | +11.96% |
| 2021 | $1,176,188 | $1,148,035 | 21.2466 | $24,589 | +2.25% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3711 Park Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrollton School of the Sacred | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 847 | 0.55 |
| Carrollton School-Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 0.65 |
| St Hugh Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 316 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|