Miami-Dade County  »  3840 W 104th St

3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Parcel ID 0420170020043

Sales & Tax Overview for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/20/2018
Sale price $34,378,545
Property tax $676,049

Lot & Building Information for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 209,549
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 10.77
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 209,549 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?

3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $43,315,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2018 $34,378,545

Title Documents for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Deed
11/30/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Easement
11/13/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/13/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/04/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $676,049
Market value $43,315,000
Assessed value $32,357,820

Assessment History for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $46,640,000 $29,416,200 18.6638 $662,730 +23.43%
2023 $30,745,000 $27,420,746 18.7692 $536,935 +7.99%
2022 $29,423,204 $24,927,951 18.7584 $497,228 +13.52%
2021 $22,835,441 $22,661,774 19.2744 $438,009 -1.15%
2020 $22,927,936 $22,927,936 19.3259 $443,103 +135.95%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,395
Median age 41
Average household income $107,734
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 17,594
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3840 West 104th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price