Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Sole Mia Way  »  14800 Sole Mia Way

14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Biscayne South
Parcel ID 0622210340023

Sales & Tax Overview for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami

Property tax $568,284

Lot & Building Information for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami

Building sqft 176,179
Total sqft 184,816
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 13.607
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami

How many square feet does 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, FL 33181 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 176,179 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, FL 33181?

14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,666,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2024 - D
11/08/2024 - R
Release
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Easement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $568,284
Market value $25,666,000
Assessed value $25,666,000

Assessment History for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,666,000 $25,666,000 22.1415 $568,284 -0.08%
2024 $25,666,000 $25,666,000 22.1585 $568,720 +1.48%
2023 $25,172,000 $25,172,000 22.2639 $560,427 +0.05%
2022 $25,172,000 $25,172,000 22.2531 $560,155 +5.66%
2021 $23,158,000 $23,158,000 22.8933 $530,163 -4.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,848
Median age 36.9
Average household income $84,284
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,252
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14800 Sole Mia Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price