Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 199th CT  »  32108 SW 199th CT

32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Burkhead Estates - Bello Monte Estates
Parcel ID 3078150090040

Sales & Tax Overview for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead

Sale date 09/24/2024
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,536

Lot & Building Information for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,376
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.374
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, FL 33030?

32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,903, the tax amount paid for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 is $7,423.

When was 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 09/24/2024 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2024 $680,000
09/16/2019 $375,592
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
09/24/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
07/20/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
06/08/2023 - D
06/16/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
02/11/2022 - D
02/14/2022 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2052
09/16/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/16/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed
03/20/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,423
Current property tax $5,536
Market value $485,810
Assessed value $407,903

Assessment History for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,810 $407,903 16.9317 $7,423 +14.64%
2024 $489,277 $313,635 16.9487 $6,475 +0.33%
2023 $492,744 $304,500 17.0541 $6,454 +13.31%
2022 $395,374 $295,632 17.0433 $5,696 +11.44%
2021 $295,303 $287,022 17.6056 $5,111 +2.26%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32108 Southwest 199th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.07
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.26
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 1.26
Bethel Elementary School of Seventh-Day Adv NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.41