Nassau County  »  12 Bradford Rd

12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Bradford Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-77-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview

Sale date 07/18/2025
Sale price $737,200
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,524

Lot & Building Information for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview

Building sqft 1,600
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.162
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Bradford Road, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $508, the tax amount paid for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803 is $15,524.

When was 12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 07/18/2025 for $737,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2025 $737,200
03/14/2002 $404,000
07/30/1998 $293,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/13/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
08/06/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/18/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
07/18/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
04/25/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/25/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/25/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/07/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
09/10/2005 - D
01/28/2006 - R
Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,524
Tax class
Market value $508,000
Assessed value $508
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $508,000 $508 3055.951 $15,524 -1.20%
2025 $529,000 $529 2970.267 $15,713 -10.60%
2024 $575,000 $553 3178.305 $17,576 -4.04%
2023 $548,000 $548 3342.412 $18,316 -14.06%
2022 $575,000 $575 3706.543 $21,313 -11.89%

Permits for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Bradford Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.09
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.14
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.64
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.14
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.72