Nassau County  »  180 Terminal Dr

180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-83-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

Sale date 04/22/2022
Sale price $7,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $159,900

Lot & Building Information for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 39,002
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.22
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
39,002 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 36,502 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 2,500 Whse office 20K - 45K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 39,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,976,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2022 $7,600,000

Title Documents for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/04/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/22/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/22/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $159,900
Tax class
Market value $1,976,900
Assessed value $19,769
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,976,900 $19,769 808.842 $159,900 +1.20%
2025 $1,976,900 $19,769 799.258 $158,005 +2.01%
2024 $1,976,810 $19,769 783.483 $154,887 +0.60%
2023 $1,976,900 $19,769 836.891 $153,963 -13.46%
2022 $1,976,900 $19,769 899.986 $177,918 -17.10%

Permits for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 180 Terminal Drive, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Beaumont Dr, Plainview 1,854 02/01/2013 $425,000
69 Beaumont Dr, Plainview 1,714 06/22/2023 $820,000
55 Beaumont Dr, Plainview 1,854