Nassau County  »  100 Newtown Rd

100 Newtown Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

100 Newtown Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Newtown Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Newtown Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-88-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

Sale date 09/15/2011
Sale price $1,245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,299

Lot & Building Information for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

Building sqft 14,940
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
14,940 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C+ 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 14,940 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 100 Newtown Road, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 100 Newtown Road, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 14,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Newtown Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

100 Newtown Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $881,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2011 $1,245,000

Title Documents for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/15/2011 - D
09/27/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $71,299
Tax class
Market value $881,500
Assessed value $8,815
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $881,500 $8,815 808.842 $71,299 +1.20%
2025 $881,500 $8,815 799.258 $70,455 +2.01%
2024 $881,430 $8,815 783.483 $69,064 -6.38%
2023 $881,500 $8,815 836.891 $73,772 -7.01%
2022 $881,500 $8,815 899.986 $79,334 -17.11%

Permits for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 100 Newtown Road, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 E Bethpage Rd, Plainview 63,636 02/22/1999 $2,700,000
1478 Old Country Rd, Plainview 26,242 07/25/2022 $5,847,953