2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 47-10-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview
Lot & Building Information for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview
| Building sqft | 1,158 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.231 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Forced hot air |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
Other Property Data for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview
- • Improvements for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview
2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,158 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $519, the tax amount paid for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, NY 11803 is $15,860.
When was 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 06/29/1993 for $150,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/1993 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $15,860 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $519,000 |
| Assessed value | $519 |
Assessment History for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558,000 | $558 | 2970.267 | $16,574 | -1.05% |
| 2024 | $560,390 | $527 | 3178.305 | $16,750 | -10.51% |
| 2023 | $560,000 | $560 | 3342.412 | $18,718 | -9.82% |
| 2022 | $560,000 | $560 | 3706.543 | $20,757 | -9.96% |
| 2021 | $548,000 | $548 | 4206.654 | $23,052 | +66.02% |
Permits for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Gerhard Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.39 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.53 |
| Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus | NR | Private | PK-6 | 142 | 0.56 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|