Nassau County  »  9 Sebree Pl

9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Sebree Place, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-16-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview

Tax class
Current property tax $17,388

Lot & Building Information for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview

Building sqft 1,329
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.154
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview

• • Improvements for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Sebree Place, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803?

9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,329 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $569, the tax amount paid for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803 is $17,388.

When was 9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?

9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 10/17/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/17/2025 - D
10/31/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
02/07/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/22/2020 - D
08/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Equity source account mortgage)
01/15/2014 - D
03/07/2014 - R
Deed
11/09/2006 - D
12/06/2006 - R
Deed
03/11/2003 - D
03/12/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,388
Tax class
Market value $569,000
Assessed value $569
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $569,000 $569 2970.267 $16,901 -6.55%
2024 $568,570 $569 3178.305 $18,085 -4.91%
2023 $569,000 $569 3342.412 $19,018 -9.82%
2022 $569,000 $569 3706.543 $21,090 -9.83%
2021 $556,000 $556 4206.654 $23,389 +27.07%

Permits for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Sebree Place, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.55
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.64
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.67
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.64
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.67