Nassau County  »  11804  »  Old Bethpage Rd  »  700 Old Bethpage Rd

700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage
Zip code 11804
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Current property tax $426,502

Lot & Building Information for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Building sqft 56,408
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 6.54
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
56,408 Nbhd shopping center C 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 10,800 Support area Central
01-01 14,462
01-01 3,605
01-01 3,130 Central
01-01 12,000 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

• • Improvements for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

How many square feet does 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 have?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 has a total of 56,408 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804?

700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,273,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/01/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $426,502
Tax class
Market value $5,273,000
Assessed value $52,730
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,271,400 $62,714 799.258 $501,247 +2.01%
2024 $6,271,410 $62,714 783.483 $491,354 -6.38%
2023 $6,271,400 $62,714 836.891 $524,848 -7.01%
2022 $6,271,400 $62,714 899.986 $564,417 -16.79%
2021 $7,031,400 $70,314 964.668 $678,297 +19.03%

Permits for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,613
Median age 39
Average household income $206,577
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 1,429
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $721,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 700 Old Bethpage Road, Old Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Edison Dr, Plainview 1,882 10/16/2001
12 Bayberry Dr, Plainview 1,556 05/29/2018