Nassau County  »  11804  »  Robert St  »  8 Robert St

8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage
Zip code 11804
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-32-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

Sale date 08/11/2003
Sale price $357,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,797

Lot & Building Information for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

Building sqft 2,184
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

• • Improvements for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, NY 11804?

8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $706, the tax amount paid for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 is $21,575.

When was 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 last sold?

8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was last sold in 05/05/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2003 $357,000

Title Documents for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/05/2023 - D
01/31/2024 - R
Deed
01/05/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/09/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/01/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Deed
03/15/2016 - D
04/15/2016 - R
Deed
08/11/2003 - D
09/12/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $21,575
Current property tax $17,798
Tax class
Market value $706,000
Assessed value $706
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $706,000 $706 3055.951 $21,575 +21.87%
2025 $596,000 $596 2970.267 $17,703 +9.43%
2024 $508,668 $509 3178.305 $16,178 +9.01%
2023 $444,000 $444 3342.412 $14,840 -8.59%
2022 $438,000 $438 3706.543 $16,235 -13.27%

Permits for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 0.48
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.81
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 1.00
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.01
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.43

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.01
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.45
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.52
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.60

Nearest high schools

Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.17
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.41
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.45
St Anthonys High School NR Private 9-12 2,410 1.93

Neighbors for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 8 Robert Street, Old Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Forte Ave, Old Bethpage 978 12/13/1996 $189,900
4 Robert St, Old Bethpage 840 04/29/2022 $520,000
13 Forte Ave, Old Bethpage 1,849 07/31/1998 $178,000
247 Haypath Rd, Old Bethpage 840
16 Robert St, Old Bethpage 2,016 10/05/1995 $165,000
3 Forte Ave, Old Bethpage 1,786 07/18/2005
18 Robert St, Old Bethpage 840 05/21/2009
22 Robert St, Old Bethpage 1,260 07/01/2008
11 Forte Ave, Old Bethpage 1,144 11/19/2012 $379,000
10 Robert St, Old Bethpage 878 08/13/2012 $381,000
24 Robert St, Old Bethpage 1,104 05/06/2024
15 Park Dr, Old Bethpage 1,981 08/20/2001 $365,000
9 Forte Ave, Old Bethpage 1,248 11/02/2017
12 Robert St, Old Bethpage 1,272 06/30/2016 $490,000
14 Robert St, Old Bethpage 840 09/17/1996 $177,500
20 Robert St, Old Bethpage 2,706 03/31/2017 $875,000
6 Robert St, Old Bethpage 840 02/04/2009 $325,000
245 Haypath Rd, Old Bethpage 1,040 09/01/2023 $675,000
5 Forte Ave, Old Bethpage 2,360 09/16/2021
7 Forte Ave, Old Bethpage 2,205 08/26/2010 $351,000