357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 357 Flatbush Avenue |
| Secondary address | 357-365 Flatbush Ave |
| Neighborhood | Prospect Heights |
| Zip code | 11238 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01164-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/29/2023 |
| Purchase price | $11,606,380 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $199,242 |
Lot & Building Information for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.28 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Other Property Data for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 357-365 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238
About 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 has a total of 17,521 square feet and a current price per square foot of $662.
What is the year built & the current market value of 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238?357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,560,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $175,176 |
| Estimated property tax: | $199,242 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $5,560,000 |
| Assessed value: | $2,502,000 |
Assessment History for 357 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn