Nassau County  »  11804  »  Haypath Rd  »  194 Haypath Rd

194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage
Zip code 11804
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-71-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Sale date 09/08/2003
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,435

Lot & Building Information for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Building sqft 1,936
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

• • Improvements for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804?

194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $636, the tax amount paid for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 is $19,435.

When was 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was last sold in 09/08/2003 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2003 $475,000

Title Documents for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/08/2003 - D
10/06/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,436
Tax class
Market value $636,000
Assessed value $636
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $636,000 $636 3055.951 $19,436 +5.88%
2025 $618,000 $618 2970.267 $18,356 -7.89%
2024 $647,000 $627 3178.305 $19,928 -7.85%
2023 $647,000 $647 3342.412 $21,625 -9.82%
2022 $647,000 $647 3706.543 $23,981 -6.70%

Permits for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.65
Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 0.83
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.98
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 1.17
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.18

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.17
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.18
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.45
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.61

Nearest high schools

Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.06
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.41
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.45
St Anthonys High School NR Private 9-12 2,410 2.29

Neighbors for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 194 Haypath Road, Old Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Dover Ln, Old Bethpage 1,771 08/22/1994
5 Lesley Ln, Old Bethpage 3,042 07/28/2022 $1,510,000
198 Hay Path Rd, Old Bethpage 1,592 05/22/2018
200 Hay Path Rd, Old Bethpage 1,643 06/04/2019 $645,000
18 Lesley Ln, Old Bethpage 2,700 06/29/2010 $480,000
192 Haypath Rd, Old Bethpage 1,643 06/28/2017 $575,000
11 Dover Ln, Plainview 2,198
190 Haypath Rd, Old Bethpage 1,592 08/04/2004 $555,000
4 Park Dr, Old Bethpage 1,884 10/24/2024 $775,000
1 Lesley Ln, Old Bethpage 2,434 07/30/2011 $465,000
196 Haypath Rd, Old Bethpage 1,592 03/24/2026 $745,000
5 Dover Ln, Old Bethpage 2,600
3 Lesley Ln, Old Bethpage 1,874 02/14/2025 $995,000
7 Lesley Ln, Old Bethpage 2,215 08/18/2017 $587,000
9 Lesley Ln, Old Bethpage 1,643 02/02/2017 $583,000
7 Dover Ln, Old Bethpage 2,356 10/16/2003 $480,000
13 Dover Ln, Old Bethpage 2,301 04/09/2015 $568,000
188 Haypath Rd, Old Bethpage 2,177 09/14/1992
9 Dover Ln, Old Bethpage 3,930 11/25/2018
11 Lesley Ln, Old Bethpage 1,671 12/27/2007 $561,225