38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information
38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11804 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 47-97-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage
Lot & Building Information for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage
| Building sqft | 1,072 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Old Bethpage |
Other Property Data for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage
- • Improvements for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage
38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,072 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $510, the tax amount paid for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 is $15,585.
When was 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 last sold and what was the last sale price?38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 was last sold in 08/06/2014 for $410,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, NY 11804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $15,585 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $510,000 |
| Assessed value | $510 |
Assessment History for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $510,000 | $510 | 3055.951 | $15,585 | +2.88% |
| 2025 | $510,000 | $510 | 2970.267 | $15,148 | -6.55% |
| 2024 | $510,000 | $510 | 3178.305 | $16,209 | -8.84% |
| 2023 | $532,000 | $532 | 3342.412 | $17,782 | -5.93% |
| 2022 | $510,000 | $510 | 3706.543 | $18,903 | -12.23% |
Permits for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Marc Court, Old Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.69 | |
| Old Bethpage School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 435 | 0.74 |
| Charles Campagne School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 402 | 0.78 |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 0.89 |
| Kramer Lane Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|