Nassau County  »  11714  »  Thomas Ave  »  95 Thomas Ave

95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-37-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage

Tax class
Current property tax $12,950

Lot & Building Information for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,404
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $448, the tax amount paid for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $12,950.

When was 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?

95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 12/26/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/28/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/13/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/08/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/15/2018 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/26/2014 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed
10/12/2009 - D
11/10/2009 - R
Deed
03/06/2006 - D
03/21/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,951
Tax class
Market value $448,000
Assessed value $448
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,000 $455 2791.466 $12,701 -5.82%
2024 $476,000 $452 2983.684 $13,486 -9.70%
2023 $476,000 $476 3137.495 $14,934 -10.69%
2022 $476,000 $476 3513.053 $16,722 -14.69%
2021 $487,000 $487 4025.03 $19,602 +97.83%

Permits for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Thomas Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.99
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 1.00
Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 1.04
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 1.51
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 1.51

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.66
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.71
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.72
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.78
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 1.80