Nassau County  »  11714  »  10th St  »  219 10th St

219 10th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

219 10th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 10th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 10th Street, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-57-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 10th Street, Bethpage

Tax class
Current property tax $5,700

Lot & Building Information for 219 10th Street, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,058
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 219 10th Street, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 219 10th Street, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 10th Street, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219 10th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714?

219 10th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219 10th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435, the tax amount paid for 219 10th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $11,159.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 10th Street, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 10th Street, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 10th Street, Bethpage

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 219 10th Street, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 219 10th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,159
Current property tax $5,700
Tax class
Market value $435,000
Assessed value $435
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 219 10th Street, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 10th Street, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,000 $435 2464.404 $10,720 -17.40%
2024 $434,855 $435 2983.684 $12,979 +8.45%
2023 $435,000 $435 2751.173 $11,968 -10.13%
2022 $435,000 $435 3061.44 $13,317 -8.95%
2021 $422,000 $422 3465.918 $14,626 +67.83%

Permits for 219 10th Street, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 219 10th Street, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 10th Street, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 10th Street, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.96
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 1.01
Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 1.09
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 1.46
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 1.46

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.70
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.71
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.73
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 1.75
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.78

Nearest high schools

Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 0.60
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.71
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.94
Hicksville High School 6 Public 9-12 1,852 1.97
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 2.02

Neighbors for 219 10th Street, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 219 10th Street, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
236 11th St, Bethpage 992 03/02/2024
375 Broadway, Bethpage 1,427 10/19/2017 $400,000
261 9th St, Bethpage 1,699 09/17/2019 $489,000
230 11th St, Bethpage 2,220 01/18/2008 $390,000
201 10th St, Bethpage 1,169 06/14/2021 $585,000
104 Thomas Ave, Bethpage 1,075 07/26/2017 $370,000
232 11th St, Bethpage 1,388 04/21/2022 $645,000
224 11th St, Bethpage 1,881 05/15/2000 $275,000
223 10th St, Bethpage 960 05/23/2011 $319,300
259 9th St, Bethpage 1,334 12/16/2025
379 Broadway, Bethpage 1,604 10/12/2021 $570,000
108 Thomas Ave, Bethpage 1,572 01/12/2023
231 10th St, Bethpage 1,020 12/09/2005
239 10th St, Bethpage 1,848 06/09/1998 $242,000
220 11th St, Bethpage 1,075
235 10th St, Bethpage 960 07/18/2025 $650,000
211 Maple Ave, Bethpage 2,075 10/29/2021
194 10th St, Bethpage 1,050 03/24/2017
227 10th St, Bethpage 1,920 07/30/1999 $253,800
198 10th St, Bethpage 1,050 12/15/1994 $167,000