357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-62-126 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
| Current property tax | $29,497 |
Lot & Building Information for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 4,095 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,095 | Retail multi occup | C | 1954 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 4,095 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 4,095 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
- • Improvements for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 4,095 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $313,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $29,498 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $313,200 |
| Assessed value | $3,132 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $313,200 | $3,132 | 941.812 | $29,498 | +0.03% |
| 2025 | $315,300 | $3,153 | 935.229 | $29,488 | -4.78% |
| 2024 | $418,790 | $3,456 | 914.366 | $30,970 | -12.10% |
| 2023 | $367,800 | $3,678 | 957.984 | $35,235 | -18.05% |
| 2022 | $418,800 | $4,188 | 1026.621 | $42,995 | -22.04% |
Permits for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,695 |
| Median age | 45.6 |
| Average household income | $144,117 |
| Family households | 76.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,928 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $623,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $551,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage
Here are the neighbors for 357-359 Broadway Grant Avenue, Bethpage.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |