Nassau County  »  11714  »  7th St  »  250 7th St

250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 7th Street, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-80-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 7th Street, Bethpage

Sale date 11/21/2019
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,939

Lot & Building Information for 250 7th Street, Bethpage

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 250 7th Street, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 250 7th Street, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 7th Street, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714?

250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1959 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413, the tax amount paid for 250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $11,939.

When was 250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 11/21/2019 for $495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 7th Street, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 7th Street, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2019 $495,000
01/27/2014 $422,000
09/24/2013 $257,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 7th Street, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 250 7th Street, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/22/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/31/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/21/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Deed
11/21/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/27/2014 - D
02/07/2014 - R
Deed
09/24/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed
11/04/1992 - D
09/23/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 7th Street, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 250 7th Street, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,939
Tax class
Market value $413,000
Assessed value $413
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 250 7th Street, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 7th Street, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $413,000 $413 2890.822 $11,939 +1.83%
2025 $420,000 $420 2791.466 $11,724 -3.22%
2024 $450,312 $406 2983.684 $12,114 -10.21%
2023 $430,000 $430 3137.495 $13,491 -14.66%
2022 $450,000 $450 3513.053 $15,809 -10.12%

Permits for 250 7th Street, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 250 7th Street, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 7th Street, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 7th Street, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.81
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.81
Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 1.17
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 1.40
Lee Avenue School 7 Public PK, K-5 468 1.59

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.57
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.70
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.83
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 1.88