Nassau County  »  9 Annette CT

9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Annette Court, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-42-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Annette Court, Plainview

Sale date 07/31/2003
Sale price $472,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,587

Lot & Building Information for 9 Annette Court, Plainview

Building sqft 2,470
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.164
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1.5
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 9 Annette Court, Plainview

• • Improvements for 9 Annette Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Annette Court, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803?

9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $643, the tax amount paid for 9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803 is $18,587.

When was 9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 07/31/2003 for $472,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Annette Court, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Annette Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2003 $472,500
11/27/2002 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Annette Court, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Annette Court, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/19/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/31/2003 - D
08/12/2003 - R
Deed
11/27/2002 - D
02/18/2003 - R
Deed
10/02/2000 - D
10/19/2000 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Annette Court, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Annette Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,588
Tax class
Market value $643,000
Assessed value $643
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Annette Court, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Annette Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $643,000 $643 2890.822 $18,588 +6.03%
2025 $628,000 $628 2791.466 $17,530 -13.72%
2024 $681,135 $681 2983.684 $20,319 -4.90%
2023 $681,000 $681 3137.495 $21,366 -10.69%
2022 $681,000 $681 3513.053 $23,924 -10.08%

Permits for 9 Annette Court, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Annette Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Annette Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Annette Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.55
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.55
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.93
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.97
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.97
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.08
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.11