Nassau County  »  35 Lent Dr

35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Lent Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-56-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview

Tax class
Current property tax $11,724

Lot & Building Information for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 1,882
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.176
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Lent Drive, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $570, the tax amount paid for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 is $16,477.

When was 35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?

35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 03/31/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/31/2023 - D
04/21/2023 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,478
Current property tax $11,724
Tax class
Market value $570,000
Assessed value $570
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $570,000 $570 2890.822 $16,478 +0.56%
2025 $587,000 $587 2791.466 $16,386 -13.38%
2024 $633,735 $634 2983.684 $18,917 -2.75%
2023 $620,000 $620 3137.495 $19,452 -12.66%
2022 $634,000 $634 3513.053 $22,273 -10.02%

Permits for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Lent Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.53
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.86
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.87
Old Bethpage School 9 Public K-4 435 1.01
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.05

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.05
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.14