Nassau County  »  1 Rustic CT

1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Rustic Court, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 47-63-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview

Sale date 04/03/2023
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,222

Lot & Building Information for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview

Building sqft 2,199
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.189
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview

• • Improvements for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Rustic Court, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803?

1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,199 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $492, the tax amount paid for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803 is $14,222.

When was 1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 04/03/2023 for $745,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2023 $745,000
05/06/2020 $575,000
01/29/2015 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/03/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
05/03/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
04/17/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/03/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Deed
04/03/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
07/23/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/06/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Deed
05/06/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/17/2015 - D
11/24/2015 - R
Deed
01/29/2015 - D
05/05/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,223
Tax class
Market value $492,000
Assessed value $492
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $492,000 $492 2890.822 $14,223 -4.94%
2025 $536,000 $536 2791.466 $14,962 -17.52%
2024 $607,974 $608 2983.684 $18,141 -4.90%
2023 $608,000 $608 3137.495 $19,076 -10.69%
2022 $608,000 $608 3513.053 $21,359 -10.06%

Permits for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Rustic Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.36
Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.59
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.06
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 1.13
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.17

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.96
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.17
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.23