345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 345 Lenox Road #S4 |
| Neighborhood | Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11226 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04837-1126 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/06/2019 |
| Purchase price | $790,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1 |
Lot & Building Information for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 7,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Non-Business Storage Space (RS)
|
| Building sqft | 22 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning & Use for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn
| Qualified opportunity zone | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 17 |
Other Property Data for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn
This Non-Business Storage Space (RS) located at 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn, NY 11226 has a total of 22 square feet and a current price per square foot of $35,909.
What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn, NY 11226?345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn, NY 11226 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,354.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2019 | $790,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 345 Lenox Road #S4, Brooklyn, NY 11226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2 |
| Estimated property tax: | $1 |