Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Flanders Rd  »  345 Flanders Rd

345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 141-1-17.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Sale date 12/20/2018
Sale price $6,062,500
Arm's length
Property tax $131,045

Lot & Building Information for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Building sqft 4,350
Total sqft 8,100
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.31
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead

How many sq. ft. does 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 has a total of 4,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,393.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901?

345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,008,254.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2018 $6,062,500

Title Documents for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $131,045
Market value $13,008,254
Assessed value $8,195,200

Assessment History for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $13,008,254 $8,195,200 15.971 $130,886 +2.84%
2023-2024 $11,791,655 $8,195,200 15.5294 $127,267 +3.60%
2022-2023 $10,373,670 $8,195,200 14.9902 $122,848 +146.68%
2021-2022 $3,506,000 $3,506,000 14.2041 $49,800 -1.35%
2020-2021 $3,506,000 $3,506,000 14.399 $50,483 +0.16%

Permits for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,091
Median age 46.5
Average household income $106,562
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 12,085
Owner occupied units 70.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Flanders Road, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.