Suffolk County  »  11960  »  Webb CT  »  8 Webb CT

8 Webb Court, Remsenburg, NY 11960 Property Information

8 Webb Court, Remsenburg, NY 11960 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Webb Court, Remsenburg, NY 11960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg
Zip code 11960
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 368-3-54.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg

Sale date 03/14/2025
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,071

Lot & Building Information for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.76

Other Property Data for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg

• • Improvements for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg

What is the market value of 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg, NY 11960?

The current market value is $844,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2025 $1,100,000
03/10/2022 $645,000
08/31/2020 $570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Deed
03/10/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/31/2020 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg, NY 11960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,071
Market value $844,444
Assessed value $532,000

Assessment History for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $844,444 $532,000 7.4079 $3,941 +2.73%
2023-2024 $765,468 $532,000 7.2109 $3,836 -0.91%
2022-2023 $673,418 $532,000 7.2774 $3,872 +1.63%
2021-2022 $532,000 $532,000 7.1606 $3,809 +2.00%
2020-2021 $532,000 $532,000 7.0201 $3,735 +2.51%

Permits for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Webb Court, Remsenburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Remsenburg Speonk Elementary School 4 Public K-6 122 0.50
Eastport Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 348 1.53